Is Angel Sweet Grape Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, sweet tomato variety offers a bright, sugary flavor and crisp skin with juicy interior; commonly eaten raw in salads, as snacks, or roasted to concentrate sweetness. Customer reviews often note consistent sweetness and freshness, ease of use, while some mention occasional inconsistent ripeness or soft fruit in packs occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes

Check Angel Sweet Grape Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Sweet Grape Tomatoes is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep