Is Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wholegrain Bread, 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat berries
- whole wheat flour
- oat groats
- oat fiber salt
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, QUINOA, MILLET, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES, AMARANTH), WATER, RAISINS, WHEAT GLUTEN, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER SALT, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wholegrain Bread, 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat Wholegrain Bread, 7 Sprouted Raisin Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


