No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Angelic Bakehouse 7 Sprouted Rye Whole Grain Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Berries, Quinoa, Millet, Oat Groats, Barley, Rye Berries, Amaranth, Water, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Caraway Seed, Yeast, Oat Fiber, Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oii. Contains Wheat,

Check Angelic Bakehouse 7 Sprouted Rye Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Angelic Bakehouse 7 Sprouted Rye Whole Grain Bread | Spoonful