Is Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat berries
  • whole wheat flour
  • barley
  • rye berries
  • cultured wheat flour dehydrated
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • oat groats

wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, QUINOA, MILLET, AMARANTH, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES). SEASONING BLEND (GOLDEN FLAX, POPPY SEEDS, TOASTED ONION, SALT, GARLIC *, ONION*). AGAVE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR DEHYDRATED CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go