Is Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat berries
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour dehydrated
- wheat
- oat groats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, QUINOA, MILLET, AMARANTH, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES). SEASONING BLEND (GOLDEN FLAX, POPPY SEEDS, TOASTED ONION, SALT, GARLIC *, ONION*). AGAVE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR DEHYDRATED CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


