Is Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat berries
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- oat groats
- oat fiber
wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Whole Grains (Wheat Berries, Quinoa, Millet, Oat Groats, Barley, Rye Berries, Amaranth), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Oat Fiber, Cultured Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Molasses, Salt, Yeast.
Check Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Angelic Bakehouse Flatzza Buddy Sprouted Whole Grain Thin Pizza Crusts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


