Is Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • oat

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Stem Ginger (6%), Gluten Free Oats, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Ground Ginger (1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum).

Check Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies against your own diets in the app.