Is Angelic Kids Party Sprinkles Cookies 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • mono-calcium phosphate

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

mono-calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour ( Oat , Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat (Rice Bran Oil), Colours (Paprika, Turmeric, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract), Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Angelic Kids Party Sprinkles Cookies 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angelic Kids Party Sprinkles Cookies 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking