Is Angelic Rosemary and Sea Salt Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (oat, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Rosemary (1%), Onion Granules, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Made Using Gluten Free Pats.

Check Angelic Rosemary and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich