Is ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dairy
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberries, Pectin Flavor, Colors With Natural Coloring, Guar Gum, Calcium Carrageenan
Check ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


