Is ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • colors with natural coloring

colors with natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberries, Pectin Flavor, Colors With Natural Coloring, Guar Gum, Calcium Carrageenan

Check ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANGELO, GELATO ITALIANO, GOURMET ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go