Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn Lactose Free?

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn is a gluten-free and non-GMO snack made with real cane sugar. This whole-grain kettle corn popcorn is both salty and sweet, with a rich, dark chocolaty flavor drizzled on top. The popcorn is sprinkled with sea salt, and it is made with simple and real ingredients. People love this popcorn and find it addictive.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn is a gluten-free and non-GMO snack made with real cane sugar. This whole-grain kettle corn popcorn is both salty and sweet, with a rich, dark chocolaty flavor drizzled on top. The popcorn is sprinkled with sea salt, and it is made with simple and real ingredients. People love this popcorn and find it addictive.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Whey Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor.
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Sea Salt Kettle Corn Popcorn is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


