Is ANGIE'S, BOOM CHICKA POP, DARK CHOCOLATIER KETLLE CORN, SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS YOU'LL LOVE: CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ANGIE'S, BOOM CHICKA POP, DARK CHOCOLATIER KETLLE CORN, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGIE'S, BOOM CHICKA POP, DARK CHOCOLATIER KETLLE CORN, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


