Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Microwave Popcorn Real Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Butter, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Microwave Popcorn Real Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Microwave Popcorn Real Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Microwave Popcorn Real Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


