Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp popcorn offering a savory, rich flavor and crunchy texture. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and sharing at gatherings. Customer reviews mention consistent taste and crispness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about variation in flavor intensity or texture. Kernels and portion size also receive mixed feedback.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp popcorn offering a savory, rich flavor and crunchy texture. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and sharing at gatherings. Customer reviews mention consistent taste and crispness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about variation in flavor intensity or texture. Kernels and portion size also receive mixed feedback.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Pressed Palm Oil, Butter, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


