Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp popcorn offering a savory, rich flavor and crunchy texture. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and sharing at gatherings. Customer reviews mention consistent taste and crispness, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about variation in flavor intensity or texture. Kernels and portion size also receive mixed feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Pressed Palm Oil, Butter, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Pop Corn is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go