Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Clarified Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Real Butter Popcorn is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


