Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Salted Maple Flavoured Kettle Corn Pescatarian?

Description
Salted maple kettle corn delivers a sweet-and-salty maple-forward flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; reviewers frequently note balanced sweetness, consistent popping, and portability for snacking, movie nights, and gatherings, while some report occasional clumping, uneven sweetness, or packaging concerns, but overall usability and taste vary by personal preference and batch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted maple kettle corn delivers a sweet-and-salty maple-forward flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; reviewers frequently note balanced sweetness, consistent popping, and portability for snacking, movie nights, and gatherings, while some report occasional clumping, uneven sweetness, or packaging concerns, but overall usability and taste vary by personal preference and batch.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavours.
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Salted Maple Flavoured Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop Salted Maple Flavoured Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


