Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Chocolaty & Peppermint Flavoured Drizzled Kettle Corn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [cane Sugar, Rice Syrup], 100% Whole Grain Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Coconut Oil, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Chocolaty & Peppermint Flavoured Drizzled Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Chocolaty & Peppermint Flavoured Drizzled Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


