Is Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Rice Syrup, Unsalted Butter, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


