Is Angie's Boomchickapop, Pumpkin Spice Kettle Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Spices, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Angie's Boomchickapop, Pumpkin Spice Kettle Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boomchickapop, Pumpkin Spice Kettle Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Angie's Boomchickapop, Pumpkin Spice Kettle Corn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


