Is Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet and Salty Popcorn is a delicious and healthy snack option. It is made with non-GMO ingredients and is gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. The popcorn is crafted using 100% whole grains and real cane sugar, providing a satisfying taste. With sea salt as a seasoning, it offers a perfect balance of flavors. Each bag contains 140 calories and has 0 grams of trans-fat per serving. People really enjoy this popcorn and find it to be both delicious and nutritious.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go