Is Angry birds, fruit snacks, cherry, lemon, raspberry, apple, grape, strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape juice, concentrate, corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch, apple puree, gelatin, citric acid, sodium citrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural and artificial flavors, fd&c red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, red 3, carnauba wax.

Check Angry birds, fruit snacks, cherry, lemon, raspberry, apple, grape, strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go