Is ANGRY BIRDS, GOURMET DECORATED SHORTBREAD COOKIE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), BUTTER BLEND (BUTTER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLORING]), GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POWDERED EGGS, MILK SUBSTITUTE, BAKING POWDER, POWDERED SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER, DONUT GLAZE STABILIZER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (MAY CONTAIN RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check ANGRY BIRDS, GOURMET DECORATED SHORTBREAD COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking