Is ANGRY BIRDS, GOURMET DECORATED SHORTBREAD COOKIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), BUTTER BLEND (BUTTER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLORING]), GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POWDERED EGGS, MILK SUBSTITUTE, BAKING POWDER, POWDERED SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER, DONUT GLAZE STABILIZER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (MAY CONTAIN RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check ANGRY BIRDS, GOURMET DECORATED SHORTBREAD COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking