Is Angry Orchard Hard Cider, Crisp Apple Six - 12 Fl Oz (355 Ml) Bottles Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Hard Cider, Water, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Honey, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide, and Sulfites Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Angry Orchard Hard Cider, Crisp Apple Six - 12 Fl Oz (355 Ml) Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angry Orchard Hard Cider, Crisp Apple Six - 12 Fl Oz (355 Ml) Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Angry Orchard Hard Cider, Crisp Apple Six - 12 Fl Oz (355 Ml) Bottles is available at 13 retailers
H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyWalgreens
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking


