Is Angry Supplements Hair Envy 10, 000 MCG of Biotin Nourishes Skin, Hair and Nails 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- hydrolyzed keratin
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
magnesium stearate
hydrolyzed keratin
biotin
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Biotin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Gelatin (Capsules), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate and Silicon Dioxide.
Check Angry Supplements Hair Envy 10, 000 MCG of Biotin Nourishes Skin, Hair and Nails 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angry Supplements Hair Envy 10, 000 MCG of Biotin Nourishes Skin, Hair and Nails 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


