Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin And Nails Gummies With Biotin Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, berry-like gummies with a soft, chewy texture commonly eaten as a daily supplement. Users report pleasant flavor but occasional stickiness or overly sweet taste. Often taken with morning routines or on-the-go for convenience; reviewers frequently note flavor consistency, easy chewability, and portable packaging for travel or daily use regularly.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- as d-biotin
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Fruity, berry-like gummies with a soft, chewy texture commonly eaten as a daily supplement. Users report pleasant flavor but occasional stickiness or overly sweet taste. Often taken with morning routines or on-the-go for convenience; reviewers frequently note flavor consistency, easy chewability, and portable packaging for travel or daily use regularly.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin (as d-Biotin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, Grape Juice Color Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Black Carrot Juice Color Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Silica.
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin And Nails Gummies With Biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin And Nails Gummies With Biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin and Nails Strawberry Flavored Gummies
ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN MARINARA SAUCE WITH SPINACH AND ZUCCHINI, ANGEL HAIR MARINARA
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


