Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin. Contains <2% of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (color), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Silica, Vegetable Oil (Palm).
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


