Is Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate. Contains Less than 2% of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid.
Check Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


