Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin And Nails Gummies With Biotin Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity, berry-like gummies with a soft, chewy texture commonly eaten as a daily supplement. Users report pleasant flavor but occasional stickiness or overly sweet taste. Often taken with morning routines or on-the-go for convenience; reviewers frequently note flavor consistency, easy chewability, and portable packaging for travel or daily use regularly.

Description
Fruity, berry-like gummies with a soft, chewy texture commonly eaten as a daily supplement. Users report pleasant flavor but occasional stickiness or overly sweet taste. Often taken with morning routines or on-the-go for convenience; reviewers frequently note flavor consistency, easy chewability, and portable packaging for travel or daily use regularly.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin (as d-Biotin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, Grape Juice Color Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Black Carrot Juice Color Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Silica.
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin And Nails Gummies With Biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin And Nails Gummies With Biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin and Nails Strawberry Flavored Gummies
ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN MARINARA SAUCE WITH SPINACH AND ZUCCHINI, ANGEL HAIR MARINARA
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


