Is Angus Beef Patties - Frozen - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef.

Check Angus Beef Patties - Frozen - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angus Beef Patties - Frozen - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking