Is ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED ASIAGO CHEESE PRODUCT (ASIAGO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, NATAMYCIN PRESERVATIVE), APPLEWOOD BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, APPLE FLAVOR [MAY CONTAIN: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING], SEASONING [FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP], FLAVORING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check ANGUS BEEF PATTIES WITH ASIAGO CHEESE, APPLEWOOD BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep