Is ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavors
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANGUS BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORDATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TORTULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED PORK STOCK, RENDERED PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RENDERED BACON FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


