Is ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered pork fat
- rendered bacon fat
- dried pork stock
- bacon
- angus beef
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavors
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANGUS BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORDATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, TORTULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED PORK STOCK, RENDERED PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RENDERED BACON FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGUS BEEF PATTY, BACON & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


