Is Angus & Oink Rub Me Hella Nashty Nashville Hot Chicken Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Smoked Paprika (7%), Paprika (5%), Cayenne Pepper (5%), Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E631, E627, Salt, Habanero Chillies, Dried Lemon Juice, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Seeds, Basil, Ancho Chillies, Turmeric, Oregano, Citric Acid, Celery Seed
Check Angus & Oink Rub Me Hella Nashty Nashville Hot Chicken Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus & Oink Rub Me Hella Nashty Nashville Hot Chicken Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Seasoning · Powder


