This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Angus & Oink Rub Me Montreal Steak & Burger Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Dill Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Dried Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Caraway Seeds, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E631, E627, Ancho Chilli Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Celery Seeds, Smoked Salt, Cumin Seeds, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide

Check Angus & Oink Rub Me Montreal Steak & Burger Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? Angus & Oink Rub Me Montreal Steak & Burger Meat & Vegetable Seasoning 30g | Spoonful