Is Anheuser-Busch Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Canned black cherry seltzer delivers pronounced cherry aroma with light, crisp carbonation and a clean finish. Texture is effervescent and easy-drinking. Commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, barbecues, or as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers note refreshing fruit-forward flavor with occasional remarks about slight artificialness or moderate sweetness and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cold fermented cane sugar, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, malted rice.

Check Anheuser-Busch Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anheuser-Busch Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Anheuser-Busch Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry | Spoonful