Is Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Animal Bar Milk Chocolate Bar Multipack 19g 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


