Is Animal crackers, original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), sugar, sunflower and/or canola oil, (contains ascorbic acid and rosemary extract for freshness), high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier), sodium metabisulfite (dough conditioner).
Check Animal crackers, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal crackers, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


