Is ANIMAL CRACKERS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check ANIMAL CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast