Is Animal Crackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FU MGREDIENTS: FARINE DE BLE, FARINE DE BLEA GRA SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT). GLUCE OW IN SATURATED FAT/FAIBLE TEMP EN GRAS SATURES - FREE OF TRANS FAT/SANS GRAS TRA CHOLESTEROL FREE/SANS CHOLESTE INGREDIENTS MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOTGU SYRUP WHEAT OR CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING S CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. ETERS SUCRE, HUILE VEGETALE, INULINE BACE CHICOREE SIRDP DE GUUCOSE, AMIDON DE BLEE SEL BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, HYDROGENICARBONT PAMMONIUM LECITHINE DE SOJA, AROMENTURE CONTIENT: BLE, 5OJA. BEST BEFORE/MEILLEUR AVANT
Check Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


