Is Animal Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat fu mgredients: farine de ble
  • mheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FU MGREDIENTS: FARINE DE BLE, FARINE DE BLEA GRA SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT). GLUCE OW IN SATURATED FAT/FAIBLE TEMP EN GRAS SATURES - FREE OF TRANS FAT/SANS GRAS TRA CHOLESTEROL FREE/SANS CHOLESTE INGREDIENTS MHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR MEGETABLE OIL, INULIN (CHICORY ROOTGU SYRUP WHEAT OR CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING S CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. ETERS SUCRE, HUILE VEGETALE, INULINE BACE CHICOREE SIRDP DE GUUCOSE, AMIDON DE BLEE SEL BICARBONATE DE SODIUM, HYDROGENICARBONT PAMMONIUM LECITHINE DE SOJA, AROMENTURE CONTIENT: BLE, 5OJA. BEST BEFORE/MEILLEUR AVANT

Check Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go