Is ANIMAL CRACKRS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT]), INVERT SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENINGS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS.
Check ANIMAL CRACKRS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANIMAL CRACKRS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


