Is ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Amino Acid Complex, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glutamine, Glycine, Histdine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Performance Complex, Uni-liver Blend (Liver, Beef Protein Isolate), Carnitine, Choline Bitartrate, Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Hawthorn, Inositol, Milk Thistle, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Pyridoxine A-ketoglutarate, Antioxidant Complex, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed Extract, Lutein, Lycopene, Pine Bark Extract, Kelp, Digestive Enzyme Complex, Bromelain, Inuline, Lipase, Papain, Acid Protease, Dicalcium Phosphate, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glucose Polymers, Arginine A-ketoglutarate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin (Soy), Carnitine Fumarate, Calcium Citrate, Pharmaceutical Glaze

Check ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go