Is ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uni-liver blend
- beef protein isolate
- lipase
- liver
- aspartic acid
- tyrosine
- threonine
- vitamin d
- +20 more
uni-liver blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+24 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Amino Acid Complex, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glutamine, Glycine, Histdine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Performance Complex, Uni-liver Blend (Liver, Beef Protein Isolate), Carnitine, Choline Bitartrate, Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Hawthorn, Inositol, Milk Thistle, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Pyridoxine A-ketoglutarate, Antioxidant Complex, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed Extract, Lutein, Lycopene, Pine Bark Extract, Kelp, Digestive Enzyme Complex, Bromelain, Inuline, Lipase, Papain, Acid Protease, Dicalcium Phosphate, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glucose Polymers, Arginine A-ketoglutarate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin (Soy), Carnitine Fumarate, Calcium Citrate, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ANIMAL PAK - 44 PACKS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


