Is Animal Pak® Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Complex : Alanine , Arginine , Aspartic Acid , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Glutamine , Glycine , Histidine , Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Proline , Serine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Tyrosine , Valine , Performance Complex : Uni-liver Blend ( Liver , Beef Protein Isolate ) , Carnitine , Choline Bitartrate , Eleutherococcus senticosus ( Root ) , Hawthorne ( Berry ) , Inositol , Milk Thistle ( Seed ) , Para-aminobenzoic Acid , Pyridoxine A-ketoglutarate , Antioxidant Complex : Alpha Lipoic Acid ( ALA ) , Citrus Bioflavonoids ( Peel ) , Coenzyme Q10 ( CoQ10 ) , Grapeseed Extract , Lutein , Lycopene , Pine Bark Extract , Kelp ( Whole Plant ) , Digestive Enzyme Complex : Bromelain , Inulin , Lipase , Papain , Acid Protease , Dicalcium Phosphate , Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Glucose Polymers , Arginine A-ketoglutarate , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Calcium Carbonate , Silicon Dioxide , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Carnitine Fumarate , Calcium Citrate , Pharmaceutical Glaze .

Check Animal Pak® against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Animal Pak® is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep