Is Animal Pak® Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Complex : Alanine , Arginine , Aspartic Acid , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Glutamine , Glycine , Histidine , Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Proline , Serine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Tyrosine , Valine , Performance Complex : Uni-liver Blend ( Liver , Beef Protein Isolate ) , Carnitine , Choline Bitartrate , Eleutherococcus senticosus ( Root ) , Hawthorne ( Berry ) , Inositol , Milk Thistle ( Seed ) , Para-aminobenzoic Acid , Pyridoxine A-ketoglutarate , Antioxidant Complex : Alpha Lipoic Acid ( ALA ) , Citrus Bioflavonoids ( Peel ) , Coenzyme Q10 ( CoQ10 ) , Grapeseed Extract , Lutein , Lycopene , Pine Bark Extract , Kelp ( Whole Plant ) , Digestive Enzyme Complex : Bromelain , Inulin , Lipase , Papain , Acid Protease , Dicalcium Phosphate , Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Glucose Polymers , Arginine A-ketoglutarate , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Calcium Carbonate , Silicon Dioxide , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin ( Soy ) , Carnitine Fumarate , Calcium Citrate , Pharmaceutical Glaze .

Check Animal Pak® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Animal Pak® is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep