Is Animal Pump™ -- 30 Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methylxanthine Complex (50% Kola Nut Extract And 22% Guarana Extract), Cinnamon Root Extract, Evodiae Fructus Extract, Fenugreek Extract, Vinca Minor L, Extract, Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Blue 1
Check Animal Pump™ -- 30 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Pump™ -- 30 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Pringles 100 Calorie Packs
Where to buy
Animal Pump™ -- 30 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


