Is Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- gelatin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nettle Root Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum, White Button Mushroom Extract, Grapefruit Extract, Palmitic Acid, Steric Acid, Linoleic Acid, Y-linoleic Acid, Dihomo-y-linoleic Acid, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Behenic Acid, Lignoceric Acid, Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Caramel Color, Carob, Totanium Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Fdc Blue 1And Fdc Red 40
Check Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Animal Test™ -- 21 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Powder


